Our Lady of Lourdes Annual Fall Festival
Our Lady of Lourdes Annual Fall Festival will be held on September 22, 2024
Rita & Mick Clark, Festival Chairs
2023 Fall Festival Sponsors
Thank you to all of the friends and family of Our Lady of Lourdes – St. Adalbert for your generous sponsorships. We could not do this without you!
Angel Sponsors
Rick & Dee Vaughn
In Memory of Benny & Reba Benschoter
Jack & Stephanie Koraleski
Kellogg & Palzer, P.C.
Bill Connors ’61
John & Mary Hauschild
Dr. Michael & Kathy Gross
James G. Jandrain CPA
Joan Kramer
Jones Barrel Company
Diamond Sponsors
Eric & Belinda Barntsen
Merrick Employment Law
Jennifer Buescher
In Memory of Lad & Betty Hanus
Anonymous
Fr. John L. Pietramale
Barbara Pankowski
Eckley Auto Brokers
Craig & Marge Buescher
Deacon Frank & Carol Hilt
Arby’s – 85th & Center
Cornhusker Land Title Co
Tim Vaughn
OLL K of C #13080
Fr. Vitalis Anyanike
Mike & Alicia Battershell
Blankman Services
Richard Vaughn
Rotella’s Italian Bakery
Gibbs Enterprises Inc.
Ronald & Teri Quinn
Platinum Sponsors
William J. Parr, DDS/Patrick Parr, DDS
Fr. Ralph O’Donnell
Jim Mally Family
Latka Family
Matt & Jenny Peters
Jenifer Dahir
Luis & Rachel Garfias
Andy’s Place
Pat & Susan Lacy
Janie O’Donnell
Jeff & Maria Sauvageau
John & Carol Smolsky
Chops Bowling Alley
Access Bank
Alvine Engineering
Erickson | Sederstrom Law Firm
Heafey-Hoffmann-Dworak-Cutler
May Family Alumni
Mary Lorraine’s Dance Center
Bernadette Graves
Kathy Burnham
Tom & Liz Champion
Elaine & Brian Buescher
Jeff & Cheryl Janda
Kissel Kohout ES Associates LLC
Evans – Orduna Family
Mama’s Pizza
Paula & Joseph Kehm
Paddy McGown’s Pub and Grill
Dundee Bank
Jordan & Elaina Lacy
OLL Booster Club
William J. Parr, DDS/Patrick Parr, DDS
St. Margaret Mary Parish
Jim Mally Family
Gold Sponsors
Bruening & Loesing Family
Ojeski Family
Bay Construction Co
Terry Krolikowski
Steve & Andra Alvine
Donald Krupa
In Memory of Diana Rose Lampe & Alvin & Marjorie Lampe
Jeanette Christensen Bacon
Paul Horkey & Jocelyn Robertshaw
Ruth Ann Popp
Rich & Shelli Sorich
Stella Stawniak
Traco, Inc.
John & Mary Godek
Mike Bednarz & Laura Sparks
Dennis & Sandy Mitchell
Mike & Pat Vaughn
Fr. Mike Eckley
Tomasek Machine Shop, Inc.
In Memory of Bill Tomcykowski
In Memory of Hazel & Marion Tylski
Mick & Rita Clark
Steve & Kathie Garabrandt
Tom & Ann Hazuka
Mario & Cheryl Martinez
Sanctus Plumbing
Dinkers Bar & Grill
Ray & Francine Krause
Bernie & Julie Post
Carol J. Prokop
Scott & Colleen Rasmussen
Keymasters Locksmith
Silver Sponsors
Roberta McDermott
Betty Eckley
Brian & Lauren Carlin
Knott Brothers Trucking
Greg & Carrie Cherek
Dorris Heaston
Terry & Judy Haney
Western Iowa Compressor
Michael & Jan Brannen
In Memory of Ali & Joe Tupper
Matt & Suzanne Montag
Evan & Rachel Kraft
Matt & Mimi Miller
Robert & Linda Minino
In Memory of Ralph & Rose Ewin
Catherine & Jeff Dugger
Ryan & Bridget Moore
Ben & Maggie Bauman
Gerarda Carmona
Jim & Janet Costello
Phil & Doris Werthman
Virginia Draus
Dennis & Suzanne Hopp
McGee / Clarys Family
Gavin & Charlotte Whitney
MIM, Inc.
Jack Kennedy
Ed & Cheri Buglewicz
Dr. Bob & Beth Recker
Satterlee Apartments
Jeanne & Elaine Heaston
Uncle Phil’s Painting
Ryan & Haley Haas
Hair Tech
BF Goodhair
The Dehner Co.
Jennifer & Aaron Williams
Tony & Heather Manganaro
Midtown Laundry
Johnson Deconstruct
It’s Got To Go
In Memory of Phil & Donna Vondrak
Chris and Meg Searl
Ralston Keno
Bronze Sponsors
Elaine’s Resumes
OLL-STA Respect Life Group
Jeanne Lincoln
Kevin O’Connell & Maggie Kalkowski
James & Paula Lavelle
John & Eileen Safranek
Alan & Jeanne Anderson
Richard & Margarita Dickey
Steven & Pamela Brekel
Richard & Jennifer Cunningham
In Memory of Ed Rider, Sr.
Anonymous
Rich & Veronica Galas
Cathy Harrahill
Todd & Chris Higgins
Sharon Meyer
Merv & Diann Vannier
Joyce & Gordon Vavricek
Marianne Bonnemier
In Memory of Terri Rider
Cassie Lacy
Jane Shanahan
OLL Home & School
Rick & Jane Neneman
Jo Ann Gibilisco
Shirley Mendenhall
Dr. Jim & Tammy Morris
Nancy Nystrom
Dibar, LLC
Renner Plumbing Co.
R.L. Scott
Gary & Sue Worsfold
Glassman Recycling and Repurposing
Kyle & Nicole Malone
Hank & Anne Kudlacz
Steve & Julia Kimble
Daley Family
Karen Hurd
Deanna Koudele
LeRoy & Mary Lampe
Timothy MacDonald & Nancy Dolezal
Sam & Grace Montag
Great Plains Pest Services Inc.
In Memory of Nora & Bernie Moore
Don & Jodi Lakin
Jerrie Hover
Dee Leuck
Jetta Genovesi-Skinner
Betsy Post
Paul & Kristy Brannen
Diane & Ray Johnson
Betty O’Neill Ripa
DeWayne Greim
Isela Herrera-Gonzalez
Anna and Amelia Montag
Gary & Janet Thielbar
Noelle Johnson
Maureen Folda
Bob & Traci Kelly
Rick Christianson
Mike & Amy St. Cyr
Fr. Robert M. Ferris
Jim & Colleen Conley
Matt & Tierney Neneman
Rocky Stern & Roger Suess
Sears Family
Larry & Sandy Sykora
Raffle Tickets Now Available
Raffle tickets are now available! $10/ticket – Grand Prize $10,000 – can fill out and pay via cash or check at the parish office or purchase via Venmo @OLLOmahaFestival or use this QR code to scan and pay. Purchasers must include a name and phone or email to be placed on ticket(s).
Signup Today to be a Festival Volunteer!